?

Log in

Van Helsing's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Van Helsing

[ website | The Official Van Helsing website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

3 Van Helsing Icons and 1 Wallpaper [12 Nov 2009|04:05pm]

foreverquinto
[ mood | content ]

Some Van Helsing Icons I made, I am going to make some more haha =D and 1 Dracanna wallpaper =D

Preview:


You can view them all here: http://foreverquinto.livejournal.com/810.html

Please comment!! =D and feel free to use them =D If they're posted anywhere else please credit =D Thanks.

post comment

10 Van Helsing Icons [09 Feb 2009|06:01pm]

iluvpoto
Previews


HERE @ mysticalicons
post comment

[29 Nov 2008|01:45am]

negiramenofdoom
[01-11] Growing Up Cullen quotes
[12-21] Northanger Abbey
[22-44] The Swan Princess
[45-64] Van Helsing



here @ objecti0nable
post comment

[06 Aug 2008|02:25pm]

kayteelou
(001-041) Bram Stoker's Dracula
(042-098) Van Helsing
(099-122) Underworld
(123-135) Underworld Evolution
(136-200) Interview With The Vampire
(201-226) Supernatural 1x20 - Dead Man's Blood




Click here to see them all :)
post comment

[31 Jul 2008|08:02pm]

kayteelou
(1-53) Chamber Of Secrets (all of Lucius and Snape)
(54-67) Goblet Of Fire - The Yule Ball
(68-80) Keira Knightley

(81-92) Kate Beckinsale
(93-112) Hugh Jackman



CLICK FOR ALL 112 ICONS.

See the entry for rules about taking etc. :)

post comment

[01 Sep 2007|04:44pm]

electricpeppers
[39] Kate Beckinsale Icons

Preview:



[X] Comment
[X] Credit
[X] No Hotlinking
[X] No Editing

Here.
post comment

[03 Jul 2007|06:20pm]

negiramenofdoom
[01-40] The Hunchback of Notre Dame
[41-60] Vampire Hunter D/Bloodlust
[61-76] The Phantom of the Opera (ALW stage)
[77-86] Van Helsing




'cause i don't believe in you anymore
post comment

6 Van Helsing icon's... [26 Mar 2007|03:59pm]

iluvpoto
Preview's



HERE @ mysticalicons
post comment

[30 Jan 2007|01:49pm]

distress_call
15 Titanic.
28 Van Helsing.
16 Pride and Prejudice.
20 House 3.11 'Words and Deeds'
17 Corpse Bride

Find them here.
post comment

[13 Jul 2006|11:33pm]

taylor3
[ mood | confused ]

Hello, I am a bit confused, does everyone know the line in Van Helsing where Anna says: "Nothing is faster then Transylvanian horses, not even a Werewolf, anything else, you're on your own" I think I have a bit of a thought of what it is she meant by it, BUT, if anyone can PLEASE tell me what she means, can you please tell me, thanks :)

1 comment|post comment

[08 Jul 2006|04:53pm]

taylor3
[ mood | curious ]

Lol, i'm just curious... why do some people like Dracula/Van Helsing? Not saying anything bad about it, but... they're not homosexuals!! Lol.

3 comments|post comment

hello! [03 Mar 2006|06:24pm]

iluvpoto
wheeee im new here! i've been a fan of van helsing for some time now but couldt find a community for the longest time! my names pearly and i come from thailand i never did get to see van helsing in the cinema (oh the shame!) how ever i rented it fell in love and bought it! yeah! cant belive the critics gave it a bad review well they can just die for all i care! ;)
post comment

Help w/ fanfic [05 Feb 2006|10:28pm]

bohemian_gypsy9
I'm writing a vh fanfic but i haven't seen the movie in eons. What is the writing on the wall when they return to find Castle Frankenstein empty. I only remember Van Helsing's cut off piece that says "In the name of God, open this door." What's the rest?
2 comments|post comment

Hugh Jackman [22 Jan 2006|06:24pm]

mukkianglia
[ mood | creative ]

I've made a batch of Hugh Jackman icons.

Teasers:   

 Follow the Fake-cut )

Comment, credit, enjoy.

x-posted.

2 comments|post comment

[04 Aug 2005|07:50pm]

sparkling_gurl

Hi, everyone! I know that I haven’t been posting a whole lot lately but my computer problems have been fixed and I bring to you all goodies! Yeahy! Icons! This is only my second icon post so please be kind. Until recently I have discovered how to blend with Paint Shop (it took almost forever until I noticed how dumb my brain could be at times) and how to make special animation affects with Animation Shop. I hope that you like it and I promise you that in the future there will be improvements to how my icons are made. Enjoy!

Don’t forget to comment & credit.

Thank you!

1 Emmy Rossum

2 Garbage/Shirley Manson

2 Gemmy

1 Kate Beckinsale

4 Keira Knightly

28 The Phantom of the Opera

7 Van Helsing

4 X-Men

 

To the goodies!

post comment

Just wanted to share... [03 Jun 2005|12:11pm]
vampire_mouse
The whole movie screencapped!

http://photobucket.com/albums/y167/celluloid_jam/Screen_Captures/Van_Helsing/
1 comment|post comment

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- [17 Apr 2005|02:05pm]

laralaine
THIS HAS NOTHING TO DO WITH THIS COMMUNITY

feel free to delete but as long as I can get signatures I'm posting this:

Stop the Canadian Baby Seal Hunt

233,247 baby seals have been clubbed, skinned alive, and left to die in the past 19 days.

http://www.protectseals.org/?source=gabag9

PLEASE click on the above link to sign a pledge (it takes TEN SECONDS OUT OF YOUR PRECIOUS LIFE) and see what you can do, if you so choose. I only beg that you give them a name to add to the pledge against Canadian seafood to show your digust for this cruelty.

This is NOT a meat-eating matter. This is FUR for FASHION because your ass needs it to look like J-Lo.

Defenseless baby seals that are left skinned alive and dazed from being clubbed twice in the head... for hours. Until they finally die.

just. sign. the. damn. thing.
post comment

FIC pointer: "Recurrere" PG, (1/1) [14 Feb 2005|12:09pm]

ldhenson
Hi all,

I'm a bit of a latecomer to VH, having just watched it for the first time several weeks ago...and wouldn't you know it, a fic resulted. I've been writing fanfic for years, but this is my first in this fandom, so any feedback would be very helpful!

Title: Recurrere
Rating: PG
Parts: 1/1
Pairing: None, but a focus on the Carl-Van Helsing relationship.
Summary: The journey back is a long one for the friar and the Knight.
URL: http://www.fanfiction.net/s/2259926/1/
6 comments|post comment

I come with icons!!! [24 Jan 2005|07:25am]

sparkling_gurl
[ mood | creative ]

Hello!! First Icon post!!

Here they are!!

Plus, don't forget to comment and credit!!

Thank you!!

http://www.livejournal.com/users/sparkling_gurl/27165.html

post comment

Fansite revamp [16 Jan 2005|01:28pm]

zartherbes
Yesterday I revamped my Dracula Fansite at "Hollow", a much needed version 4 is now accessable. Also, I added a bunch new blends and screencaps to the Image Archive. So if you wanna have a look, maybe head over and pay me a visit :-)
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]